27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions | Japan 2019

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
 

Date & Time

Thu 5 December 2019 - Sun 8 December 2019
All Day

The 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions (WAGC) will begin from the 05th – 08th December 2019, in Tokyo (Japan). The brand new Ariake Gymnastics Centre will be the official venue, for the World Age Group Competitions.

Disciplines, categories and age:

  • Trampoline (Age Group 1 / Age Group 2 / Age Group 3 / Age Group 4)
  • Tumbling (Age Group 1 / Age Group 2 / Age Group 3 / Age Group 4)
  • Double-Mini (Age Group 1 / Age Group 2 / Age Group 3 / Age Group 4)

 

Competition Schedule

Thu. Dec. 5
10:00 – 14:50
Trampoline Individual M & W 13-14 – Qualifications

Thu. Dec. 5
10:45 – 13:00
Tumbling 15-16 Women – Qualifications

Thu. Dec. 5
10:45 – 13:00
Double Mini-Trampoline 17-21 Men – Qualifications

Thu. Dec. 5
13:20 – 14:50
Tumbling 15-16 Men – Qualifications

Thu. Dec. 5
13:20 – 14:50
Double Mini-Trampoline 17-21 Women – Qualifications

Thu. Dec. 5
15:00 – 16:10
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 11-12 – Qualifications

Thu. Dec. 5
17:30 – 18:00
Trampoline Individual M & W 13-14 – Finals

Thu. Dec. 5
18:05 – 18:35
Tumbling 15-16 Women – Finals

Thu. Dec. 5
18:40 – 19:10
Tumbling 15-16 Men – Finals

Thu. Dec. 5
19:15 – 19:45
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 11-12 – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
10:00 – 14:50
Trampoline Individual M & W 15-16 – Qualifications

Fri. Dec. 6
10:45 – 13:00
Tumbling 17-21 Men – Qualifications

Fri. Dec. 6
11:30 – 13:00
Double Mini-Trampoline 11-12 Women – Qualifications

Fri. Dec. 6
13:20 – 15:35
Tumbling 17-21 Women – Qualifications

Fri. Dec. 6
13:20 – 14:50
Double Mini-Trampoline 11-12 Men – Qualifications

Fri. Dec. 6
15:00 – 16:00
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 13-14 – Qualifications

Fri. Dec. 6
17:30 – 18:00
Trampoline Individual M & W 15-16 – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
18:05 – 18:35
Double Mini-Trampoline 11-12 Women – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
18:05 – 18:35
Tumbling 17-21 Men – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
18:40 – 19:10
Tumbling 11-12 Women – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
18:40 – 19:10
Tumbling 17-21 Women – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
18:40 – 19:10
Double Mini-Trampoline 11-12 Men – Finals

Fri. Dec. 6
19:15 – 19:45
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 13-14 – Finals

Sat. Dec. 7
10:00 – 14:50
Trampoline Individual M & W 17-21 – Qualifications

Sat. Dec. 7
10:45 – 13:00
Double Mini-Trampoline 13-14 Women – Qualifications

Sat. Dec. 7
11:30 – 13:00
Tumbling 11-12 Men – Qualifications

Sat. Dec. 7
13:20 – 14:50
Tumbling 11-12 Women – Qualifications

Sat. Dec. 7
13:20 – 14:50
Double Mini-Trampoline 13-14 Men – Qualifications

Sat. Dec. 7
15:00 – 16:45
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 15-16 – Qualifications

Sat. Dec. 7
17:30 – 18:00
Tumbling 11-12 Men – Finals

Sat. Dec. 7
18:05 – 18:35
Double Mini-Trampoline 13-14 Women – Finals

Sat. Dec. 7
18:40 – 19:10
Double Mini-Trampoline 13-14 Men – Finals

Sat. Dec. 7
19:15 – 19:45
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 15-16 – Finals

Sun. Dec. 8
09:30 – 11:45
Tumbling 13-14 Men – Qualifications

Sun. Dec. 8
09:30 – 11:45
Double Mini-Trampoline 15-16 Women – Qualifications

Sun. Dec. 8
09:30 – 11:45
Trampoline Individual M & W 11-12 – Qualifications

Sun. Dec. 8
12:00 – 13:45
Double Mini-Trampoline 15-16 Men – Qualifications

Sun. Dec. 8
12:00 – 13:45
Tumbling 13-14 Women – Qualifications

Sun. Dec. 8
12:00 – 13:45
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 17-21 – Qualifications

Sun. Dec. 8
16:30 – 17:00
Trampoline Individual M & W 11-12 – Finals

Sun. Dec. 8
17:05 – 17:35
Tumbling 13-14 Men – Finals

Sun. Dec. 8
17:05 – 17:35
Double Mini-Trampoline 15-16 Women – Finals

Sun. Dec. 8
17:40 – 18:10
Tumbling 13-14 Women – Finals

Sun. Dec. 8
17:40 – 18:10
Double Mini-Trampoline 15-16 Men – Finals

Sun. Dec. 8
18:45 – 19:15
Trampoline Synchronised M & W 17-21 – Finals

Download below is the official Results Book….